Koşuyolu Park | Personal Data Protection Authority
 

Personal Data Protection Authority

INFORMATION TEXT UNDER THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW No. 6698

Purpose and Scope of Information Text

Information Text Regarding the Processing of Personal Data

As Koşuyolu Park Oral and Dental Health Polyclinic, we attach great importance to the security and privacy of your personal data and try to take the highest level of security measures possible to process and preserve this data. We process your personal data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”) and relevant legal legislation and in our capacity as “data controller” within the scope explained below.

Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic Information Text on the Processing of Personal Data, (“Information Text”), in accordance with the article titled “Information Obligation of the Data Controller” in Article 10 of the KVKK; It has been prepared to inform you in the most transparent way about the identity of the data controller, the method and legal reason for collecting your personal data, the purpose for which this data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose it can be transferred, the data processing period and what your rights are listed in Article 11 of the KVKK. The explanations made for your “Personal Data” in the Information Text also include your “Special Personal Data”.

  1. Collecting Method and Legal Reason for Your Personal Data:

Although your personal data may vary depending on your relationship with Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically, through automatic or non-automatic methods, Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic affiliated units, website, social media channels, call center, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data can be created, updated, processed and kept both digitally and physically as long as your relationship with Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic continues.

Your personal data can be processed and transferred for the purposes stated in the second article below and within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698.

  1. Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data:

Your collected personal data;

  • In order for real and/or legal third party institutions and organizations (Employees, visitors, patients, suppliers, business partners, etc.) that have a relationship with Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic to benefit from the products and services of Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic and/or the Centers and units affiliated to Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic, can be done by our business units,
  • Ensuring the life and property safety and legal, commercial and occupational health safety of real and/or legal third party institutions and organizations (employees, visitors, patients, suppliers, business partners, etc.) located in Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic company and/or its affiliated centers and units,

Labor Law no. 4857, Turkish Commercial Code no. 6102, Turkish Code of Obligations no. 6098, Consumer Protection Law no. 6502, Vocational Training Law no. 3308, Occupational Health and Safety Law no. 6331, Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698, Internet No. 5651. Law on Regulation of Publications and Combating Crimes Committed through These Publications, Regulation on Personal Health Data No. 30808, Communiqué on Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller No. 30356, Tax Procedure Law No. 213, Social Insurance and General Health Insurance Law No. 5510, Health No. 3359. Services Basic Law, Decree Law No. 663 on the Organization and Duties of the Ministry of Health and its Subsidiaries, Private Hospitals Regulation, Regulation on the Processing of Personal Health Data and Protection of Privacy, etc. Fulfilling the legal and regulatory requirements arising from all relevant laws and secondary regulations and taking the necessary measures in this context,

  • Fulfilling information and document requests requested by judicial bodies and/or administrative authorities,
  • To carry out listing, reporting and verification analysis studies regarding the use of products and services offered in Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic and all affiliated centers and units, to produce statistical and scientific information on this subject, to develop our products and services accordingly, to increase satisfaction with our products and services and in this context making user-related customizations,
  • To be able to conduct market research, promotion and necessary information regarding our products and services, to evaluate complaints and suggestions and to contact you directly through the communication channels shared with Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic,
  • Academic trainings, scientific research, project applications, applications, transfers, etc. regarding rights within the scope of FSEK and Industrial Property Law. all kinds of transactions, publications, consultancy, etc. Sustaining all kinds of activities,
  • Executing all Human Resources processes and policies of Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic,
  • Determining, developing and implementing administrative and commercial processes, business strategies and legal compliance processes of Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic,
    Carrying out accreditation and evaluation studies of Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic and affiliated units,
  • Protection of public order and health,
    Execution and management of health services such as dentistry, medical diagnosis, treatment and care, and supply of medical supplies
    Planning and managing the financing and invoicing of all services provided,
  • Training and development of all employees,
  • Training, seminars etc. Fulfilling requests for participation in organizations,
  • Carrying out risk management and quality improvement activities,
    Offers, promotions, exemptions, etc. offered by contracted private insurance companies and/or other institutions within the framework of agreements. fulfillment of rights and obligations,
  • Taking all necessary technical and administrative measures for systems and applications within the scope of data security,

will be processed within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698.

  1. To Whom and For What Purposes Your Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”) and the relevant legal legislation, it is limited to the purposes specified in Article “2” of this “Information Text” titled “Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data” and the “General Principles” specified in Article 4 of the KVKK. Your personal data, which is processed in accordance with the provisions of the “Conditions of Processing of Personal Data” specified in Article 5 and “Conditions of Processing of Special Personal Data” specified in Article 6, may be transferred to the center and/or units affiliated to Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic and their subsidiaries for processing, when necessary. its employers, legally authorized real and/or legal third party institutions and organizations, Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic’s units, business partners, subcontractors, suppliers, from whom it receives services contractually to carry out its products and services or cooperates in any field, domestically and / or to real and / or legal third party institutions and organizations located abroad, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law.

  1. Data processing time:

Your personal data is limited to the purposes specified in Article 2 of this Information Text; It will be processed in accordance with the data processing and statute of limitations contained in all other relevant laws and other legal legislation to which the centers and units affiliated to Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic are subject. If there are changes in the laws regarding data processing periods, the new determined periods will be taken as basis.

  1. Personal Data Owner’s KVKK art. Rights listed in 11:

Without prejudice to the situations stipulated in Article 28 of the KVKK titled “Exceptions”, by applying to Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic within the framework of Article 11 of the Law, your personal data;

  1. Learning whether it is processed or not,
  2. If it has been processed, to request information regarding this,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with this purpose,
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom it is transferred domestically or abroad,
  5. Requesting correction if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
  7. Requesting that the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (e) and (f) not be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,
  8. Objecting to a result that is unfavorable to you due to being analyzed exclusively by automatic systems,
  9. If you suffer damage due to illegal processing, you have the right to request compensation for the damage.

Applications can be made in writing or electronically using the methods listed below, after filling out the ‘Data Owner Application Form’ at Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic’s ‘www.kosuyolupark.com’ address.

If a request is made in writing;

You can submit a wet signed copy of the Data Owner Application Form to Koşuyolu Oral and Dental Health Polyclinic in person or by proxy with a notarized power of attorney showing that you are authorized to apply for the rights listed under Article 11 of the KVKK. You can also send it through a notary to the address “Muhittin Üstündağ Caddesi.No:23 34718 KADIKÖY/İSTANBUL”.

Your requests submitted to Koşuyolu Park Polyclinic will be answered in writing or electronically, as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of your request, in return for the processing fee determined in Article 7 of the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller.

 

Patient Name-Surname:

 

Date/Signature:

 

Sizi Arayalım